Entertainment

All entertainment is included in the gate price.

Sheila Greenland
Robbie Pfunder Bicycle Action Show
Wildlife Encounters
Demo Derby
Mason Michaels
Garry Moore Amusements
Livestock Shows
Outlaw Truck & Tractor Pull
Bull Riding

Schedule of Events
Local Food Vendors * Commercial Vendors
Clemmons Park Historians * Education Building * 4-H Building
Children’s Barnyard * Garry Moore Amusements

Thursday

8 – Goat Show

9 – 4-H Cat Show

10 – Opening Ceremony

10 – Buildings Open (Vendor, Open Class, 4-H)

12 – Garry Moore Amusements Carnival Opens

3 afternoon shows – Wildlife Encounters

12:30 – 4-H Dog Show

1 – Dairy Show

2 – Classic & Antique Tractor Show & Judging

5 – Sheep Show

5 – Baseball Tournament

6 – Kiddie Tractor Pull

6:30 – Team Sorting – Horse Arena

7:30 – Mid-America Truck & Tractor Pullers

7:30 – Baseball Tournament

Friday

8:30 – Swine Show

8:30 – Rabbit Show

10 – Buildings Open (Vendor, Open Class, 4-H)

12 – Garry Moore Amusements Carnival Opens

3 afternoon shows – Wildlife Encounters

3 afternoon shows – Robbie Pfunder Bicycle Action Show

3 afternoon shows – Jim “Mr. Stinky Feet” Cosgrove

1 – Poultry Show

4 – West Point Dance Company

4 – 8 – Colors da Clown

5 – Baseball Tournament

5 – 4-H Shooting Sports Match Archery

6 – Outlaw Truck & Tractor Pulling Association

7 – 4-H Style Revue – Nielsen Center

7:30 – Baseball Tournament

Saturday

8 – Sand Volleyball Tournament

8 – 4-H Beef Show

9 – 4-H Shooting Sports Match BB & Air Riffle

10 – Buildings Open (Vendor, Open Class, 4-H)

12 – Garry Moore Amusements Carnival Opens

12 – Tough Truck Competition

1 – Baseball Tournament

3 afternoon shows – Wildlife Encounters

3 afternoon shows – Robbie Pfunder Bicycle Action Show

3 afternoon shows – Jim “Mr. Stinky Feet” Cosgrove

1 – 7 – Colors da Clown

3:30 – Baseball Tournament

4 – West Point Dance Company

5 – Wine Tasting

6 – Bull Riding -Arena

8:30 – Teen Dance

8:30 – Mason Michaels

10:00 – Sheila Greenland

Sunday

9 – Open Class Horse Show

10 – Worship Service

10 – Horseshoe Tournament

10 – Buildings Open (Vendor, Open Class, 4-H)

12 – Garry Moore Amusements Carnival Opens

12 – DEMO DERBY

12 – Open Class Beef Show

12 – Barefoot Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen

1 – Baseball Tournament Finals

1 – Turtle/Frog Races

1:30 Watermelon Feed

3 afternoon shows – Wildlife Encounters

3 afternoon shows – Robbie Pfunder Bicycle Action Show

4 – Family Farm Awards

5 – Parade